Electronic Media Group Officers

2018-2019

  • Chair: Crystal Sanchez
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Joseph G Heinen, Jr.
  • Program Chair: Flavia Perugini
  • Assistant Vice Chair: Amy Brost
  • Website Director: Jonathan Farbowitz

2017-2018

  • Chair: Crystal Sanchez
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Joseph G Heinen, Jr.
  • Program Chair: Patricia Falcao
  • Assistant Program Chair: Flavia Perugini
  • Website Director: Suzy Morgan

2016-2017

  • Chair: Crystal Sanchez
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Stephanie Gowler
  • Program Chair: Lauren Sorensen
  • Assistant Program Chair: Patricia Falcao
  • Website Director: Suzy Morgan

2015-2016

  • Chair: Helen Bailey
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Stephanie Gowler
  • Program Chair: Kate Lewis
  • Assistant Program Chair: Lauren Sorensen
  • Website Director: Suzy Morgan

2014-2015

  • Chair: Helen Bailey
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Stephanie Gowler
  • Program Chair: Kate Moomaw
  • Assistant Program Chair: Kate Lewis
  • Website Director: Suzy Morgan

2013-2014

  • Chair: Helen Bailey
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Stephanie Gowler
  • Program Chair: Rose Cull
  • Assistant Program Chair: Kate Moomaw
  • Website Director: Sarah Norris

2012-2013

  • Chair: Helen Bailey
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Martha C. Singer
  • Program Chair: Sarah Stauderman
  • Assistant Program Chair: Rose Cull
  • Website Director: Sarah Norris

2011-2012

  • Chair: Christine Frohnert
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Martha C. Singer
  • Program Chair: Jeffrey Martin
  • Assistant Program Chair: Sarah Stauderman
  • Website Director: Sarah Norris

2010-2011

  • Chair: Christine Frohnert
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Martha C. Singer
  • Program Chair: Joanna Phillips
  • Assistant Program Chair: Jeffrey Martin
  • Website Director: Sarah Norris

2009-2010

  • Chair: Christine Frohnert
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Martha C. Singer
  • Program Chair: Fletcher Durant
  • Assistant Program Chair: Joanna Phillips
  • Website Director: Holly Robertson

2008-2009

  • Chair: Christine Frohnert
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Martha C. Singer
  • Program Chair: Gwynne Ryan
  • Assistant Program Chair: Fletcher Durant
  • Website Director: Holly Robertson

2007-2008

  • Chair: Jeffrey Warda
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Marie-Chantale Poisson
  • Program Chair: Gawain Weaver
  • Assistant Program Chair: Gwynne Ryan
  • Website Director: Hannah Frost

2006-2007

  • Chair: Jeffrey Warda
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Alice Johnson
  • Program Chair: Sarah Stauderman
  • Assistant Program Chair: Gawain Weaver
  • Website Director: Hannah Frost

2004-2006

  • Chair: Will Real
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Kate Murray
  • Program Chair: Marlan Green
  • Assistant Program Chair: Sarah Stauderman
  • Website Director: Hannah Frost
2002-2004
  • Chair: Elizabeth Kaiser Schulte
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Michelle Barger
  • Program Chair: Hannah Frost
  • Assistant Program Chair: Mitchell Hearns Bishop
  • Website Director: Martin Juergens
2001-2002
  • Chair: Tim Vitale
  • Vice-Chair: Will Real
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Walter Henry
  • Website Director: John Burke
  • Program Chair: Jill Sterrett
1999- 2000
  • Chair: Paul Messier
  • Vice-Chair: Sarah Stauderman
  • Secretary/Treasurer: Will Real
  • Website Director: John Burke
  • Program Chairman: Tim Vitale