Total Results Found 287

For more information about the conservator, click on their name.

  • Amy Abbe
  • Email: amyjonesabbe@gmail.com
  • Phone: (646) 369-3853
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.jonesabbeart.com
Athens, GA
  • Hector Abreu-Cintron
  • Email: antigua_casa@yahoo.com
  • Phone: (202) 262-2923
  • Specialties: Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Materials Testing, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Alexandria, VA
  • Kristen Adsit
  • Email: kwadsit@gmail.com
  • Phone: (917) 609-8595
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: https://www.adsitconservation.com
Miami Shores, FL
  • Vladimir Aituganov
  • Email: vaituganov@gmail.com
  • Phone: (609) 721-2067
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Stone, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL:
Hightstown, NJ
  • Elizabeth Allaire
  • Email: afaconservation@yahoo.com
  • Phone: (708) 261-6589
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Cincinnati, OH
  • Alexandra Allardt
  • Email: alex@artcareresources.com
  • Phone: (401) 849-3779
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.artcareresources.com
Newport, RI
  • Barbara Appelbaum
  • Email: baa85@hotmail.com
  • Phone: (212) 666-4630
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.AandHConservation.org
New York, NY
  • Rachael Arenstein
  • Email: rachael@amartconservation.com
  • Phone: (917) 796-1764
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.amartconservation.com
Scarsdale, NY
  • Paula Artal-Isbrand
  • Email: paulaartal-isbrand@worcesterart.org
  • Phone: (508) 459-0298
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.worcesterart.org
Worcester, MA
  • Christopher Augerson
  • Email: chris@augersonartconservation.com
  • Phone: (845) 677-5231
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.augersonartconservation.com
Millbrook, NY
Heemskerk,
  • Jennifer Baker
  • Email: jdbaker@together.net
  • Phone: (802) 860-6119
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Storage Design
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
  • Website URL:
N Ferrisburgh, VT
Waterford, NY
  • Elizabeth Beesley
  • Email: beesleye@si.edu
  • Phone:
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Documentation, Examination, Materials Testing, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone
  • Website URL:
Hyattsville, MD
  • Russell Bernabo
  • Email: russellbernabo@gmail.com
  • Phone: (804) 798-6599
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://russellbernabo.com
Ashland, VA
  • Cynthia Berry
  • Email: ckuniejberry@comcast.net
  • Phone: (773) 281-1066
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials:
  • Website URL:
Chicago, IL
  • Monica Berry
  • Email: monica_berry@mac.com
  • Phone: (518) 522-5155
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Saratoga Spgs, NY
Skaneateles, NY
New York, NY
  • Ann Boulton
  • Email: ann-boulton@utulsa.edu
  • Phone: (405) 330-9933
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: https://gilcrease.org
Edmond, OK
Flower Mound, TX
  • Jon Brandon
  • Email: jon@eastpointconservation.com
  • Phone: (207) 721-0088
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.eastpointconservation.com
Brunswick, ME
Natchez, MS
  • Thomas Braun
  • Email: tom.braun@mnhs.org
  • Phone: (651) 259-3382
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.mnhs.org
Saint Paul, MN
  • Camille Breeze
  • Email: museumtextiles@gmail.com
  • Phone: (978) 474-9200
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Disaster Recovery, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Feathers, Fibers, Leather/Skin, Reeds/Grasses, Textiles
  • Website URL: http://www.museumtextiles.com
Andover, MA
  • Melanie Brussat
  • Email: melanie.brussat@gmail.com
  • Phone: (718) 704-4378
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: www.melaniebrussat.com
Jackson Hts, NY
New York, NY
  • John Burke
  • Email: jb@aye0.com
  • Phone: (510) 568-4915
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Electronic Files, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Oakland, CA
Birmingham, AL
  • Mark Bynon
  • Email: markbynon@yahoo.com
  • Phone: (828) 635-3066
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.bynonartservices.com
Taylorsville, NC
  • Niccolo Caldararo
  • Email: caldararo@aol.com
  • Phone: (415) 453-9064
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Photographic Materials, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: https://anthropology.sfsu.edu/people/faculty/niccolo-caldararo
San Francisco, CA
  • Irena Calinescu
  • Email: facon@msn.com
  • Phone: (323) 664-9000
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.fineartsconservationllc.com
Los Angeles, CA
Fairview Park, OH
  • Alexander Carlisle
  • Email: maclisle@gmail.com
  • Phone: (617) 994-6634
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Leather/Skin, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
  • Website URL:
Williamstown, MA
  • Molly Carlson
  • Email: mollyocarlson@gmail.com
  • Phone: (207) 687-6688
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Maritime, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Wood
  • Website URL:
Wiscasset, ME
  • Melissa Carr
  • Email: hiattcarr@gmail.com
  • Phone: (781) 648-1442
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Lacquer, Metals, Wood
  • Website URL:
Arlington, MA
  • Liz Chayes
  • Email: liz.chayes@gmail.com
  • Phone: (818) 919-2853
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Photographic Materials, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Laguna Niguel, CA
  • Claudia Chemello
  • Email: claudia@terramareconservation.com
  • Phone: (734) 358-4854
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Radiography, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Mosaics, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wall Paintings/Fresco, Wood
  • Website URL:
Charleston, SC
  • Kristin Cheronis
  • Email: kcheronis@earthlink.net
  • Phone: (612) 788-5585
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Minneapolis, MN
Cleveland, OH
Cleveland, OH
Huntington, NY
  • David Colglazier
  • Email: dlc@meganet.net
  • Phone: (603) 425-1929
  • Specialties: Historic/Technical Objects
  • Services: Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Environmental Assessment, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Wood
  • Website URL:
Londonderry, NH
Sandy, UT
  • Catherine Coueignoux
  • Email: catherine@oakstreetartconservation.com
  • Phone: (650) 703-5690
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.oakstreetartconservation.com
San Mateo, CA
  • Elizabeth Court
  • Email: betsycourt67@yahoo.com
  • Phone: (619) 838-8483
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Radiography, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Fellow
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
  • Website URL:
San Diego, CA
  • Joshua Craine
  • Email: josh@daedalusart.com
  • Phone: (617) 926-7590
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL: www.daedalusart.com
Watertown, MA
  • Matthew Crawford
  • Email: crawfordconservationstudio@gmail.com
  • Phone: (970) 222-3193
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Mosaics, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
  • Website URL:
Fort Collins, CO
  • Laszlo Cser
  • Email: laszlo@restorart.com
  • Phone: (416) 539-8069
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Furniture, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination
  • Membership Type: Professional Associate
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Textiles, Wood
  • Website URL: http://www.restorart.com
Toronto, ON
Lambertville, NJ
 1 2 3 4 5  ...   Show All Results