Total Results Found 277

For more information contact details, click on name.

  • Amy Abbe
  • Phone: (646) 369-3853
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
Athens, GA
  • Hector Abreu-Cintron
  • Phone: (940) 312-8425
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Analysis, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Materials Testing, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Alexandria, VA
  • Kristen Adsit
  • Phone: (917) 609-8595
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Miami Shores, FL
  • Vladimir Aituganov
  • Phone: (609) 721-2067
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Hightstown, NJ
  • Elizabeth Allaire
  • Phone: (708) 261-6589
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Cincinnati, OH
  • Alexandra Allardt
  • Phone: (401) 849-3779
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Newport, RI
  • Barbara Appelbaum
  • Phone: (212) 666-4630
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Textiles, Wood
New York, NY
  • Rachael Arenstein
  • Phone: (917) 796-1764
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Scarsdale, NY
  • Paula Artal-Isbrand
  • Phone: (617) 821-2681
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Worcester, MA
  • Hubert Baija
  • Phone: +31 20 674 7290
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Conservation Science
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
Heemskerk,
  • Jennifer Baker
  • Phone: (802) 860-6119
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Storage Design
  • Materials: Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
N Ferrisburgh, VT
  • Elizabeth Beesley
  • Phone:
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime
  • Services: Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Materials Testing, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone
Chantilly, VA
  • Russell Bernabo
  • Phone: (804) 798-6599
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Ashland, VA
  • Cynthia Berry
  • Phone: (773) 281-1066
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials:
Chicago, IL
  • Monica Berry
  • Phone: (518) 522-5155
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
Saratoga Spgs, NY
Somers, NY
  • Susan Blakney
  • Phone: (315) 685-8534
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Textiles, Wood
Skaneateles, NY
  • Jim Boorstein
  • Phone: (212) 627-3555
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Wood
New York, NY
  • Ann Boulton
  • Phone: (405) 330-9933
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Edmond, OK
  • Alton Bowman
  • Phone: (817) 430-3032
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Documentation, Examination, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials:
Flower Mound, TX
  • Jon Brandon
  • Phone: (207) 721-0088
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Wood
Brunswick, ME
  • Richard Branyan
  • Phone: (601) 442-2617
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Shell, Wood
Natchez, MS
  • Thomas Braun
  • Phone: (651) 259-3382
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Analysis, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Saint Paul, MN
  • Camille Breeze
  • Phone: (978) 474-9200
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Disaster Recovery, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Feathers, Fibers, Leather/Skin, Reeds/Grasses, Textiles
Andover, MA
  • Melanie Brussat
  • Phone: (718) 704-4378
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Jackson Hts, NY
  • Timothy Burica
  • Phone: (212) 679-6090
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper
New York, NY
  • John Burke
  • Phone: (510) 568-4915
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Electronic Files, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Oakland, CA
  • Margaret Burnham
  • Phone: (205) 297-8339
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone
Birmingham, AL
  • Mark Bynon
  • Phone: (828) 635-3066
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
Taylorsville, NC
  • Niccolo Caldararo
  • Phone: (415) 453-9064
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Photographic Materials, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
San Francisco, CA
  • Irena Calinescu
  • Phone: (323) 664-9000
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
Los Angeles, CA
Fairview Park, OH
  • Molly Carlson
  • Phone: (207) 687-6688
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Maritime, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Wood
Wiscasset, ME
  • Melissa Carr
  • Phone: (781) 648-1442
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Lacquer, Metals, Wood
Arlington, MA
  • Liz Chayes
  • Phone: (818) 919-2853
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Photographic Materials, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
Laguna Niguel, CA
  • Claudia Chemello
  • Phone: (734) 358-4854
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Radiography, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Mosaics, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wall Paintings/Fresco, Wood
Charleston, SC
  • Kristin Cheronis
  • Phone: (612) 788-5585
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Minneapolis, MN
  • Andrea Chevalier
  • Phone: (216) 658-8700
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Frames, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces
Cleveland, OH
  • Andrea Chevalier
  • Phone: (216) 658-8700
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces
Cleveland, OH
  • Joseph Chiarello
  • Phone: (631) 549-3686
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Wood
Huntington, NY
  • Kelly Ciociola
  • Phone: (305) 573-7011
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Frames, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Maritime, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Mudbrick/Adobe/Cob/Pise, Masonry/Mortars, Mosaics, Optical Media, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wall Paintings/Fresco, Wood
Miami, FL
  • David Colglazier
  • Phone: (603) 425-1929
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Historic/Technical Objects
  • Services: Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Environmental Assessment, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Wood
Londonderry, NH
  • Catherine Coueignoux
  • Phone: (650) 703-5690
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
San Mateo, CA
  • Joshua Craine
  • Phone: (617) 926-7590
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Watertown, MA
  • Matthew Crawford
  • Phone: (970) 222-3193
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Mosaics, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
Fort Collins, CO
  • Laszlo Cser
  • Phone: (416) 539-8069
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Furniture, Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Textiles, Wood
Toronto, ON
  • Christyl Cusworth
  • Phone: (609) 397-5441
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation
  • Materials: Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Wood
Lambertville, NJ
  • Andrzej Dajnowski
  • Phone: (773) 594-1451
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Wood Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Forest Park, IL
  • Kenn Darity
  • Phone: (214) 395-7152
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Frames, Furniture, Wood Sculpture, Veneer/Marquetry/Boulle
  • Services: Documentation
  • Materials: Wood
Dallas, TX
  • J. Claire Dean
  • Phone: (503) 331-1972
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Wood Sculpture, Waterlogged Wood
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Masonry/Mortars, Mosaics, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Portland, OR
 1 2 3 4 5  ...   Show All Results