Total Results Found 421

For more information contact details, click on name.

  • Amy Abbe
  • Phone: (646) 369-3853
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
Athens, GA
  • Hector Abreu-Cintron
  • Phone: (940) 312-8425
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture, Stained Glass
  • Services: Analysis, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Materials Testing, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Alexandria, VA
  • Kristen Adsit
  • Phone: (917) 609-8595
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Miami Shores, FL
  • Vladimir Aituganov
  • Phone: (609) 721-2067
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Hightstown, NJ
  • Elizabeth Allaire
  • Phone: (708) 261-6589
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Dolls, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Cincinnati, OH
  • Alexandra Allardt
  • Phone: (401) 849-3779
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Dolls, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Newport, RI
  • Barbara Appelbaum
  • Phone: (212) 666-4630
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Dolls, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Musical Instruments, Natural Science Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Textiles, Wood
New York, NY
  • Rachael Arenstein
  • Phone: (917) 796-1764
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Scarsdale, NY
Harpers Ferry, WV
  • Paula Artal-Isbrand
  • Phone: (617) 821-2681
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Worcester, MA
  • Muffie Austin
  • Phone: (904) 491-3871
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Dolls
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Storage Design, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Feathers, Fibers, Reeds/Grasses, Textiles
Fernandina, FL
  • Hubert Baija
  • Phone: +31 20 674 7290
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Furniture, Sculpture
  • Services: Conservation Science
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
Heemskerk,
  • Jennifer Baker
  • Phone: (802) 860-6119
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Folk Arts, Furniture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Storage Design
  • Materials: Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Wood
N Ferrisburgh, VT
  • Sanchita Balachandran
  • Phone: (410) 516-6717
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Shell, Stone
Baltimore, MD
  • Dennis Baltuskonis
  • Phone: (210) 383-4458
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Sculpture
  • Services: Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials:
San Antonio, TX
  • Sarah Barack
  • Phone: (917) 584-1398
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Stone
New York, NY
Santa Fe, NM
  • Elizabeth Beesley
  • Phone:
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Materials Testing, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Lacquer, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone
Chantilly, VA
  • Justine Bello
  • Phone: (202) 322-9383
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services:
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Masonry/Mortars, Mosaics, Plaster, Stone
Washington, DC
  • Michael Belman
  • Phone: (412) 622-1978
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Clocks/Watches, Decorative Arts, Dolls, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture, Stained Glass
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
Pittsburgh, PA
  • Paul Benson
  • Phone: (913) 831-4148
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services:
  • Materials:
Prairie Village, KS
  • Russell Bernabo
  • Phone: (804) 798-6599
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Folk Arts, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Ashland, VA
  • James Bernstein
  • Phone: (415) 285-1658
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper
San Francisco, CA
  • Monica Berry
  • Phone: (518) 522-5155
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
Saratoga Spgs, NY
Arcadia, CA
Wilmington, DE
  • Jim Boorstein
  • Phone: (212) 627-3555
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Folk Arts, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Wood
New York, NY
  • Ann Boulton
  • Phone: (405) 330-9933
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone, Wood
Edmond, OK
  • Jon Brandon
  • Phone: (207) 721-0088
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Clocks/Watches
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Gilded Surfaces, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Wood
Brunswick, ME
  • Richard Branyan
  • Phone: (601) 442-2617
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Furniture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Shell, Wood
Natchez, MS
  • Thomas Braun
  • Phone: (651) 259-3382
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Clocks/Watches, Decorative Arts, Dolls, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Furniture, Historic/Technical Objects, Musical Instruments, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Analysis, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Duplication/Copying (library & archive), Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Materials Testing, Pest Control, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Wood
Saint Paul, MN
  • Camille Breeze
  • Phone: (978) 474-9200
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Disaster Recovery, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Feathers, Fibers, Leather/Skin, Reeds/Grasses, Textiles
Andover, MA
  • Margaret Breuker
  • Phone: (978) 970-5162
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Examination, Exhibit Consultation
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Metals, Plaster, Stone
Lowell, MA
  • Robert Brill
  • Phone: (607) 962-2346
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects
  • Services:
  • Materials: Glass
Corning, NY
  • Emily Brown
  • Phone: (215) 684-7569
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Sculpture
  • Services: Consultation-General, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Lacquer, Metals, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone
Philadelphia, PA
  • Lisa Bruno
  • Phone: (718) 501-6562
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Modern/Contemporary
Brooklyn, NY
  • Lisa Bruno
  • Phone: (718) 501-6562
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Modern/Contemporary
Brooklyn, NY
  • Melanie Brussat
  • Phone: (718) 704-4378
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Jackson Hts, NY
  • Rachel Burch
  • Phone: (310) 384-8804
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects
  • Services: Conservation Planning, Consultation-General, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Gilded Surfaces, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone
Pacific Plsds, CA
  • Timothy Burica
  • Phone: (212) 679-6090
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Examination, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper
New York, NY
  • John Burke
  • Phone: (510) 568-4915
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Electronic Files, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Stone, Wood
Oakland, CA
  • Martin Burke
  • Phone: (304) 876-3883
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Metals
Shepherdstown, WV
  • Margaret Burnham
  • Phone: (205) 297-8339
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Decorative Arts
  • Services: Surveys-Object Specific, Treatment
  • Materials: Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Stone
Birmingham, AL
  • Lane Burritt
  • Phone: (301) 467-8734
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Outdoor Sculpture
  • Services: Analysis, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Consultation-General, Documentation, Examination, Materials Testing, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing, Treatment
  • Materials: Bricks, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Shell, Stone, Wood
Bladensburg, MD
  • Niccolo Caldararo
  • Phone: (415) 453-9064
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Natural Science Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Conservation Planning, Conservation Science, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum, Photographic Materials, Plaster, Reeds/Grasses, Shell, Stone, Textiles, Wood
San Francisco, CA
  • Kelly Caldwell
  • Phone: 613-447-8124
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Collections Management, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Bricks, Ceramics, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Metals, Plaster, Shell, Stone
Asheville, NC
  • Irena Calinescu
  • Phone: (323) 664-9000
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Decorative Arts, Ethnographic Objects, Folk Arts, Historic/Technical Objects, Outdoor Sculpture, Sculpture
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Conservation Planning, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Surveys-Object Specific
  • Materials: Ceramics, Feathers, Fibers, Gilded Surfaces, Glass, Ivory and Bone, Lacquer, Leather/Skin, Metals, Modern/Contemporary, Painted/Polychromed Surfaces, Plaster, Plastics/Synthetics/Rubber, Shell, Stone, Wood
Los Angeles, CA
Cheshire, CT
  • Kathryn Carey
  • Phone: (978) 745-9500
  • Professional Associate
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Collections Management, Conservation Matting/Framing, Conservation Planning, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Environmental Assessment, Examination, Exhibit Consultation, Packing/Shipping, Pest Control, Storage Design, Surveys-General, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Paper, Papyrus/Tappa/Amatyl, Parchment/Vellum
Salem, MA
  • Molly Carlson
  • Phone: (207) 687-6688
  • Fellow
  • Specialties: Archaeological Objects, Ethnographic Objects
  • Services: Treatment, Consultation-General, Analysis, Disaster Planning, Disaster Recovery, Documentation, Examination, Surveys-Object Specific, Teaching/Lecturing
  • Materials: Ivory and Bone, Leather/Skin, Metals, Wood
Wiscasset, ME
 1 2 3 4 5  ...   Show All Results