View Cart  |  

2017 CAP Program Participants

California

Rancho Santa Ana Botanic Garden, Claremont
March Field Air Museum, Riverside
Community Memorial Museum of Sutter County, Yuba City
Essig Museum of Entomology, University of California, Berkeley

Colorado

Hayden Heritage Center, Hayden
Breckenridge Heritage Alliance, Breckenridge

Connecticut

Avery Memorial Association, Groton
Fairfield University Art Museum, Fairfield
University of Saint Joseph Art Museum, West Hartford
James Merrill House, Stonington
Wallingford Historic Preservation Trust, Wallingford

District of Columbia

Hillwood Estate, Museum and Gardens, Washington

Florida

Key West Art & Historical Society, Key West
Ruth Funk Center for Textile Arts, Florida Institute of Technology, Melbourne
Homer and Dolly Hand Art Center, Stetson University, DeLand Bass Museum of Art, Miami

Georgia

Savannah History Museum, Savannah
The Columbus Museum, Columbus
Albany Museum of Art, Albany

Idaho

Bannock County Historical Society, Pocatello

Illinois

Aurora Grand Army of the Republic Memorial Museum, Aurora
Geneva History Museum, Geneva
Elwood House Museum, DeKalb

Indiana

Depauw University Galleries and Collections, Greencastle

Iowa

Hoyt Sherman Place Foundation, Des Moines
Conrad Heritage Hall & Museum, Conrad
Grout Museum District, Waterloo

Louisiana

Center for Traditional Boat Building, Lockport

Maine

Skowhegan History House Museum, Skowhegan

Maryland

Historic Annapolis, Annapolis

Massachusetts

Nantucket Historical Association, Nantucket
The Collection of Historical Scientific Instruments, Harvard University, Cambridge
Falmouth Historical Society, Falmouth
Armenian Historical Society, Watertown
Massachusetts Archaeological Society, Middleborough

Michigan

Tillers International Museum, Scotts
Durand Union Station, Michigan Railroad History Museum, Durand
American Museum of Magic, Marshall

Minnesota

National Eagle Center, Wasbasha
Flaten Art Museum, North Field
Rockford Area Historical Society, Rockford

Missouri

University of Missouri Museum of Anthropology, Columbia
McClure Archives and University Museum, University of Central Missouri, Warrensburg

New Jersey

Morris County Historical Society, Morristown

New Mexico

Lincoln Historic Site, Santa Fe
Silver City Museum, Silver City

New York

The Whaling Museum, Cold Spring Harbor
Dutchess County Art Association, Poughkeepsie
Joseph F. and Helen C. Dyer Arts Center, Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester
Guild Hall Museum, East Hampton
Sonnenberg Gardens & Mansion State Historic Park, Canandaigua
The Ukrainian Museum, New York
Museum Village, Monroe
Gomez Mill House, Red Hook

North Carolina

Turchin Center for the Visual Arts, Boone
North Carolina Museum of Natural Sciences, Raleigh

North Dakota

Lake Region Heritage Center, Devils Lake

Ohio

Shelby County Historical Society, Sidney
Historical Society of Mount Pleasant, Martins Ferry

Oklahoma

Oklahoma State University Museum of Art, Stillwater
Osage Nation Museum, Pawhuska
Bristow Historical Society, Bristow

Pennsylvania

Landis House, Newport
Mack Trucks Historical Museum, Allentown
Bedford County Historical Society, Bedford
Luzerne County Historical Society, Wilkes-Barre

South Dakota

Black Hills Mining Museum, Lead
Hermosa Arts and History Association, Rapid City

Texas

Liberty Hill International Sculpture Park, Austin
The Art Galleries at Texas Christian University, Fort Worth
Museum of the Coastal Bend, Victoria
Frisco Heritage Center, Frisco

Virginia

Casemate Museum at Fort Monroe, Fort Monroe

Wisconsin

Wisconsin Maritime Museum, Manitowoc
University of Wisconsin Geology Museum, Madison
Helen Louise Allen Textile Collection, University of Wisconsin, Madison
Door County Maritime Museum & Lighthouse Preservation Society, Sturgeon Bay